SHOW PHOTOS
PLEASE DO NOT REPRODUCE THESE PHOTOS WITHOUT LYNDONS PERMISSION. THANKS
Hover over photos for description
11th March 2023 - Photos taken by Lyndon Nowell
12th March 2022 - Photos taken by Lyndon Nowell
6th July 2019 - Photos by Lyndon Nowell
Wilts CC Best In Show Lineup - 1st 2nd 3rd
SCC YSS Best In Show Lineup - 1st 2nd 3rd
Wilts CC Best Self Lineup - 1st 2nd 3rd
Best Self Pink Eyed Golden - Bristol Stud
SCC YSS Best AD Self Lineup - 1st 2nd 3rd
SCC YSS Best U/5 Self Lineup - 1st 2nd 3rd
Wilts CC Best Longhair - 1st 2nd 3rd
Wilts CC Best Longhair - Alpaca Millennium Stud
SCC YSS Best Longhair Lineup - 1st 2nd 3rd
SCC YSS Best Longhair - Peruvian Amy Heale and Simon Neesam
Wilts CC Best Marked & Ticked - 1st 2nd 3rd
SCC YSS Best Marked & Ticked Lineup - 1st 2nd 3rd
Best Marked and Ticked - Golden Agouti Katrina Goodship
Wilts CC Best Non-Self Lineup - 1st 2nd 3rd
SCC YSS Best Non-Self Lineup - 2st 2nd 3rd
Wilts CC Best Guide Standard Lineup - 1st 2nd 3rd
Wilts CC Best NEB Lineup - 1st 2nd 3rd
SCC YSS Best NEB Lineup - 1st 2nd 3rd
Wilts CC Best JPB Lineup - 1st 2nd 3rd
Wilts CC Best Juvenile Pet Lineup - 2st 2nd 3rd
SCC YSS Best Junior Pet Lineup - 1st 2nd 3rd
Wilts CC Best Ad Exhibitor Pet Lineup - 1st 2nd 3rd
SCC YSS Best Ad Exhibitor Pet Lineup - 1st 2nd 3rd
9th March 2019 - Photos by Lyndon Nowell
Happy Birthday Marg!!
Best in Show Lineup - 2nd 1st 3rd
Best Self Lineup - 1st 2nd 3rd
Best Self - U/5 Black - Owned by Chloe Crompton
Best in Show, Best Longhair, Best Non-Self - Coronet 5/8 - Owned by Baladeva Cavies
Reserve Best Longhair - Sheltie U/5 - Owned by B + E Emmett
Best Coated Lineup - 1st 2nd 3rd
Best Coated - Rex Adult - Owned by J & B Cavies
Best Marked & Ticked Lineup - 1st 2nd 3rd
Best Marked & Ticked - Tort & White Ad - Owned by Mandy Satchell
Best Guide Standard Lineup - 1st 2nd 3rd
Lunkyara's being judged
Best New & Emerging Lineup = 1st 2nd
Best New & Emerging - Caramel 5/8 - Owned by Mary Harding
Best Juvenile Purebreed Lineup - 1st 2nd 3rd
Best Juvenile Pet Lineup - 1st 2nd 3rd
Best Juvenile Pet - Owned by Brookridge Cavies
Best Adult Exhibitor Pet Lineup - 1st 2nd 3rd
Best Adult Exhibitor Pet - Owned by Cotford Cavies
Best Super Pet Lineup - 1st 2nd 3rd
Before Judging Starts
Penny Bell judging
Caroline Creese - judging Ad Exhibitor pets
Emma Whitcombe - judging juvenile pets
Penny Bell & Julie Gallagher - judging Best in Show
13th OCTOBER 2018 - Photos By Lyndon Nowell
Best in Show Lineup - 2nd 1st 3rd
Best Self Lineup - 1st 2nd 3rd
Best Marked & Ticked
Best Guide Standard
Best New & Emerging
Best Clipped Longhair
Best Juvenile Purebreed
Best Adult Exhibitor Pet WCC
Best Juvenile Exhibitor Pet WCC
Best Ad Exhibitor SCC Pet
Best Juvenile Exhibitor SCC Pet
Best Crested Lineup
HOVER OVER EACH PHOTO BELOW TO SEE PHOTO INFO
13th JUNE 2015
HOVER OVER EACH PIC BELOW TO SEE PHOTO INFO
March 2014
BIS Show line up.
BIS: Black Self - Matthew & Davey
Reserve: DE Cream Crested- Cranwell Cavies
3rd: Golden Agouti - Barnwell Stud
BIS: Black Self - Matthew & Davey
Reserve: DE Cream Crested- Cranwell Cavies
3rd: Golden Agouti - Barnwell Stud
Self line up.
1st: Black Self - Matthew & Davey
2nd: PEW Self - Matthew & Davey
3rd:DEW Self - Nowell Stud
1st: Black Self - Matthew & Davey
2nd: PEW Self - Matthew & Davey
3rd:DEW Self - Nowell Stud
Non Self line up.
1st: DE Cream English Crested - Cranwell Cavies
2nd:Golden Agouti - Barnwell Stud
3rd: Sheltie - Julie Gallagher
1st: DE Cream English Crested - Cranwell Cavies
2nd:Golden Agouti - Barnwell Stud
3rd: Sheltie - Julie Gallagher
Juvenile Purebreeds
1st: Rex - Natasha Bennett
2nd:Rex - Natasha Bennett
3rd: Beige - Ben Cook
1st: Rex - Natasha Bennett
2nd:Rex - Natasha Bennett
3rd: Beige - Ben Cook
Best Juvenile Purebreed
Natasha Bennett
Natasha Bennett
Juvenile Pet Lineup.
1st: Loretta Marks ( Turbo)
2nd: Alyeesha Hooper
3rd: Shannon Dore ( Faye)
1st: Loretta Marks ( Turbo)
2nd: Alyeesha Hooper
3rd: Shannon Dore ( Faye)
Best Juvenile Pet
Loretta Marks ( Turbo)
Loretta Marks ( Turbo)
Best Adult Exhibitor Pet
1st: Alison Price ( Daisy)
2nd:Charlotte Cox ( Poppy)
3rd: Katrina Goodship
1st: Alison Price ( Daisy)
2nd:Charlotte Cox ( Poppy)
3rd: Katrina Goodship
Best Ad Ex Pet & Best Pet Overall
Alision Price (Daisy)
Alision Price (Daisy)
Guide Standard Lineup
1st: Swiss - Cranwell Cavies
2nd: Swiss - R & L Monk
3rd: Swiss - Cranwell Cavies
1st: Swiss - Cranwell Cavies
2nd: Swiss - R & L Monk
3rd: Swiss - Cranwell Cavies
Best Guide Standard
Swiss - Cranwell Cavies
Swiss - Cranwell Cavies
New & Emerging Lineup.
1st: Lunkarya - Dawbell Cavies
2nd: Cream Chinchilla ( Maria) - Nowell Stud
3rd: Lunkarya - Dawbell Cavies
1st: Lunkarya - Dawbell Cavies
2nd: Cream Chinchilla ( Maria) - Nowell Stud
3rd: Lunkarya - Dawbell Cavies
Best New & Emerging
Lunkarya - Dawbell Cavies
Lunkarya - Dawbell Cavies
Best Clipped Class
Alpaca - Julia Gallagher
Alpaca - Julia Gallagher
Bing the hand puppet, Alex Shephard