SHOW RESULTS
Saturday October 14th 2023
Grand Challenge AV AA (Best In Show)
1st - A & D Higgins - Black 5/8
2nd - Don & Carol Payne - Sheltie U/5
3rd - West View Cavies - Teddy Tri/Agouti Tri Ad
4th - Belinda Allard - Rex Agouti-bi Ad
Best Guide Standard
Purple Moon Cavies - Argente 5/8
Best Clipped
Hawk Stud
Best Juvenile Self
Cora & Thea Filby-Price - Dark Eyed White U/5
Best Non-Self
Cora & Thea Filby-Price- Peruvian U/5
Best Juvenile Guide Standard
Bethany Gibbings - Californian - U/5
Best Juvenile Pet
Dane & Teya Goodship - Rough Boar Ad
Best Adult Exhibitor Pet
Ark Royal Stud - Longhair Boar 5/8
Pet Grand Challenge - Juvenile & Adult Exhibitor
Ark Royal Stud - Longhair Boar 5/8
Grand Challenge AV AA (Best In Show)
1st - A & D Higgins - Black 5/8
2nd - Don & Carol Payne - Sheltie U/5
3rd - West View Cavies - Teddy Tri/Agouti Tri Ad
4th - Belinda Allard - Rex Agouti-bi Ad
Best Guide Standard
Purple Moon Cavies - Argente 5/8
Best Clipped
Hawk Stud
Best Juvenile Self
Cora & Thea Filby-Price - Dark Eyed White U/5
Best Non-Self
Cora & Thea Filby-Price- Peruvian U/5
Best Juvenile Guide Standard
Bethany Gibbings - Californian - U/5
Best Juvenile Pet
Dane & Teya Goodship - Rough Boar Ad
Best Adult Exhibitor Pet
Ark Royal Stud - Longhair Boar 5/8
Pet Grand Challenge - Juvenile & Adult Exhibitor
Ark Royal Stud - Longhair Boar 5/8
Full results 14th October 2023.pdf | |
File Size: | 67 kb |
File Type: |
Saturday June 17th 2023
Class 13 – Blk/PEW/DE Cream/PEG Chall AA
1st - Pen 1 – A & D Higgins – Black Adult
2nd – Pen 3 – A & D Higgins – Black 5/8
3rd – Pen 7 – Margaret Hooper – Pink Eyed White 5/8
4th – Pen 2 – A & D Higgins – Black 5/8
Class 26 – Choc/Beige/Lilac/Blue Chall AA
1st – Pen 13 – Margaret Hooper – Chocolate Adult
2nd – Pen 14 – Mandy Satchell – Chocolate U/5
3rd – Pen 15– Rose Cope – Lilac 5/8
4th –
Class 36 – Red/DEG/Slate Chall AA
1st – Pen 16 – Alanbrooke Stud ( Roy Strange) – Dark Eyed Golden Adult
2nd – Pen 21 – Alanbrooke Stud ( Roy Strange)– Dark Eyed Golden 5/8
3rd – Pen 18 – Jamie Watts– Dark Eyed Golden Adult
4th – Pen 22 – Alanbrooke Stud ( Roy Strange) – Dark Eyed Golden 5/8
Class 49 – Saffron/Buff/DEW/PEC Chall AA
1st – Pen 24 – Graham James – Saffron 5/8
2nd – Pen 28 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – Buff Adult
3rd – Pen 33 – Jamie Watts – Dark Eyed White U/5
4th – Pen 23 – Graham James – Saffron Adult
Class 50 – Self Challenge Ad
1st – Pen 1 – A & D Higgins – Black ... 2nd – Pen 13 – Margaret Hooper – Chocolate
3rd – Pen 5 – Margaret Hooper– PEW 4th – Pen 6 – Margaret Hooper - PEW
Class 51 – Self Challenge 5/8
1st – Pen 3 – A & D Higgins – Black ... 2nd – Pen 7 – Margaret Hooper - PEW 5/8
3rd – Pen 24 – Graham James – Saffron 5/8 4th – Pen 2 – A & D Higgins – Black
Class 52 – Self Challenge U/5
1st – Pen 33 – Jamie Watts – DEW … 2nd - Pen 27 – Graham James – Saffron
3rd – Pen 14 – Mandy Satchell - Chocolate 4th – Pen 26 – Graham James - Saffron
Class 53 – Self Challenge AA
1st – Pen 1 – A & D Higgins – Black Adult
2nd – Pen 3 – A & D Higgins – Black 5/8
3rd – Pen 7 – Margaret Hooper – Pink Eyed White 5/8
4th – Pen 24 – Graham James – Saffron 5/8
Class 75 – Longhair Challenge AA
1st – Pen 38 – JillyBean Cavies ( Jill Jone) – Sheltie U/5
2nd – Pen 40 – Alanbrooke Stud ( Roy Strange) Peruvian U/5
3rd – Pen 42– Alanbrooke Stud ( Roy Strange) – Alpaca U/5
Class 139 – AOV Coated Challenge AD
1st – Pen 64 – Julsjens Cavies (Jennie Skirrow) – Teddy Tri/ Agouti Tri
2nd – Pen 82 – Margaret Hooper – English Crested White
3rd – Pen 59 – Alanbrooke Stud (Tina Strange) – Rex AOC
4th – Pen 85 – Chris Bassett – American Crested Golden
Class 140 – AOV Coated Challenge 5/8
1st – Pen 65 – Julsjens Cavies – Teddy Tri /Agouti Tri
2nd – Pen 81 – Margaret Hooper - English Crested White
3rd – Pen 61 -Jamie Watts – Teddy Bi/Agouti Bi
4th – Pen 44 1st – Ann Wheeler – Abyssinian Brindle
Class 141 – AOV Coated Challenge U/5
1st – Pen 74 – Blossom Cavies (Teena Smith ) – Teddy Roan/AOC
2nd – Pen 69 – Julsjens Cavies – Teddy Tri/Agouti Tri
3rd – Pen 75- Julsjens Cavies – Teddy Roan/AOC
4th - Pen 56 – Fraya Gould – Rex Agouti
Class 142 – AOV Coated Challenge AA
1st – Pen 64 – JulsJens Cavies – Teddy Tri/Agouti Tri Ad
2nd – Pen 74 – Blossom Cavies – Teddy Roan/AOC
3rd – Pen 82 – Margaret Hooper – English Crested White Ad
4th - Pen 69 – Julsjens Cavies – Teddy Tri/Agouti Tri
Class 194 – Marked & Ticked Challenge AD
1st – Pen 87 – Mandy Satchell – Tort & White
2nd – Pen 90 – Fraya Gould – Fox
3rd – Pen 86– Just Fluff ( Jackie Smith) – Dalmation
4th –
Class 195 – Marked & Ticked 5/8
1st – Pen 88 – Mandy Satchell – Tort & White
2nd –
3rd –
4th –
Class 196 – Marked & Ticked U/5
1st – Pen 89 – Mandy Satchell – Tort & White
2nd –
3rd –
4th –
Class 197 – Marked & Ticked AA
1st – Pen 89 – Mandy Satchell – Tort & White
2nd – Pen 88 – Mandy Satchell – Tort & White
3rd – Pen – 90 – Fraya Gould - Fox
4th – Pen -
Class 198 – Non-Self AD
1st - Pen 64 – Julsjens Cavies ( Jennie Skirrow) – Teddy Tri/Agouti Tri
2nd – Pen 82 – Margaret Hooper – English Crested White
3rd – Pen 59 – Alanbrooke Stud ( Tina Strange) – Rex AOC
4th – Pen 85 – Chris Bassett – American Crested Golden
Class 199 – Non-Self 5/8
1st – Pen 65 – Julsjens Cavies – Teddy Tri/Agouti Tri
2nd – Pen 81 – Margaret Hooper – English Crested White
3rd – Pen 61 – Jamie Watts – Teddy Bi/Agouti Bi
4th – Pen 44 – Ann Wheeler – Abyssinian Brindle
Class 200 – Non-Self U/5
1st – Pen 74 – Blossom Cavies (Teena Smith) – Teddy Roan/AOC
2nd – Pen 69 – Julsjens Cavies – Teddy Tri/Agouti Tri
3rd – Pen 75 – Julsjens Cavies – Teddy Roan/AOC
4th – Pen 56 – Fraya Gould – Rex Agouti
Class 201 – Non-Self AA
1st – Pen 64 – Julsjens Cavies – Teddy Tri/Agouti Tri
2nd- Pen 74 – Blossom Cavies – Teddy Roan/AOC
3rd – Pen 82 – Margaret Hooper – English Crested White
4th – Pen 69 – Julsjens Cavies – Teddy Tri/Agouti Tri
Class 202 – Grand Challenge AV AA ( Best In Show)
1st – Pen 1 – A & D Higgins – Black Adult
2nd – Pen 64 – Julsjens Cavies – Teddy Tri/Agouti Tri
3rd – Pen 74 – Blossom Cavies – Teddy Roan/AOC
4th - Pen 3 – A & D Higgins – Black 5/8
Class 221 – Guide Standard AD
1st – Pen 91 – Teresa Barnett – Swiss
2nd – Pen 104 – Just Fluff (Jackie Smith) – Tri colour
3rd – Pen 92 – Rachel Rolfe – Swiss Ad
Class 222 – Guide Standard 5/8
1st – Pen 100 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price - Californian
2nd – Pen 96 – Penny George - Lunkyara
3rd – Pen 98 – Cornish Cali’s ( Chris Bassett & Zoe Benson) – Californian
Class 223 – Guide Standard U/5
1st – Pen 108 – Jasmine Rose Penny - Minipli
2nd – Pen 103 – Jamie Watts - Californian
3rd – Pen 107 – Sonny Smith – Minipli
Class 224 – Guide Standard AA
1st – Pen 100 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price - Californian
2nd – Pen 108 – Jasmine Rose Penny - Minipli
3rd – Pen 96 – Penny George - Lunkyara
4th – Pen 91 – Teresa Barnett – Swiss Ad
Class 238 – Clipped Longhair AD
1st – Pen 111 – Jillybean Cavies
2nd – Pen 110 – Jillybean Cavies
Class 239 – Clipped Longhair 5/8
1st – Pen 115 – Hawk Stud
2nd – Pen 114 – Cora & Thea Filby Price
3rd – Pen 113 – Cora & Thea Filby Price
Class 240 – Clipped Longhair U/5
1st – Pen 116 – Blossom Cavies
Class 241 – Clipped Longhair AA
1st – Pen 111 – Jillybean Cavies - Ad
2nd – Pen 110 – Jillybean Cavies - Ad
3rd – Pen 115 – Hawk Stud – 5/8
4th – Pen 116 – Blossom Cavies – U/5
Class 257 – Juvenile Self AD
1st – Pen 18 – Jamie Watts – Dark Eyed Golden
2nd – Pen 28 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – Buff
3rd – Pen 8 – Beth Gibbings – Dark Eyed Cream
Class 259 – Juvenile Self U/5
1st – Pen 33 – Jamie Watts – Dark Eyed White
Class 260 – Juvenile Self AA
1st – Pen 18 – Jamie Watts – Dark Eyed Golden Adult
2nd – Pen 28 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – Buff Ad
3rd – Pen 33 – Jamie Watts – Dark Eyed White U/5
Class 273 – Juvenile Non-Self AD
1st – Pen 60 – Maya Webster – Teddy Bi/Agouti Bi
2nd – Pen 90 – Fraya Gould – Fox Ad
Class 274 – Juvenile Non-Self 5/8
1st – Pen 84 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – English Crested AOC
2nd – Pen 61 – Jamie Watts – Teddy Bi/Agouti Bi
3rd – Pen 78 – Fraya Gould – English Crested Black
Class 275 – Juvenile Non-Self U/5
1st – Pen 39 – Cora & Thea Filby Price – Sheltie
2nd – Pen 79 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – English Crested Black
3rd – Pen 41 – Cora & Thea Filby Price – Sheltie
Class 276 – Juvenile Non-Self AA
1st - Pen 84 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price -English Crested AOC 5/8
2nd – Pen 61 – Jamie Watts – Teddy Bi/Agouti Bi 5/8
3rd – Pen 78 – Fraya Gould – English Crested Black 5/8
4th- Pen 60 – Maya Webster – Teddy Bi/ Agouti Bi Ad
Class 277 – Juvenile Grand Challenge
1st – Pen 84 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – English Crested AOC 5/8
2nd – Pen 39 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – Sheltie U/5
3rd – Pen 18 – Jamie Watts – Dark Eyed Golden Ad
4th – Pen 78 – Fraya Gould – English Crested Black
Class 288 – Juvenile Guide Standard 5/8
1st – Pen 100 – Cora & Thea Filby – Price
Class 289 – Juvenile Guide Standard U/5
1st – Pen 107 – Sonny Smith – Minipli
2nd – Pen 103 – Jamie Watts - Californian
Class 290 – Juvenile Guide Standard AA
1st – Pen 107 – Sonny Smith – Minipli U/5
2nd – Pen 103 – Jamie Watts – Californian – U/5
3rd – Pen 100 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – Californian 5/8
310 - Juv Pet Boar Chall AA
1st – Pen 120 – Dane & Teya Goodship– Smooth Crested 5/8
2nd – Pen 118 – Dane & Teya Goodship – Rough Ad
3rd – Pen 126– Cora & Thea Filby-Price – Rough U/5
323 – Juv Pet Sow Chall AA
1st – Pen 133 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – Longhair 5/8
2nd – Pen 127 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price - Longhair Ad
3rd – Pen 132 – Beth Gibbings - Smooth Crested 5/8
Class 324 – Juvenile Pet Grand Challenge
1st – Pen 120 – Dane & Teya Goodship – Smooth Cr 5/8
2nd –Pen 133 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – Longhair 5/8
3rd – Pen 118 – Dane & Teya Goodship – Rough Ad
4th – Pen 127 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – Longhair Adult
Class 337 – Adult Ex Pet Boar Chall Class 350 – Ad Ex Pet Sow Chall
1st – Pen 140 – L & L Powrie – Smooth Cr Ad 1st – Pen 192 – L & L Powrie – Rough U/5
2nd – Pen 167 – Ark Royal Stud – Longhair U/5 2nd – Pen 182 – L & L Powrie – Smooth Cr 5/8
3rd – Pen 160 – Ark Royal Stud – Smooth Cr 5/8 3rd – Pen 170 – Katrina Goodship – Smooth Adult
4th – Pen 169 – Penny George – Rough U/5 4th – Pen 189 – Sherford Cavies – Smooth Cr U/5
Class 351 – Adult Exhibitor Grand Challenge
1st – Pen 140 – L & L Powrie – Smooth Cr Ad 2nd – Pen 192 – L & L Powrie – Rough U/5
3rd – Pen 182 – L & L Powrie – Smooth Cr 5/8 4th – Pen 167 – Ark Royal Stud – Longhair U/5
Class 352 – Pet Grand Challenge
1st – Pen 120 – Dane & Teya Goodship – Smooth Crested 5/8
2nd – Pen 140 – L & L Powrie – Smooth Crested Adult
3rd – Pen 133 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – Longhair 5/8
4th – Pen 118 – Dane & Teya Goodship – Rough Adult
Class 13 – Blk/PEW/DE Cream/PEG Chall AA
1st - Pen 1 – A & D Higgins – Black Adult
2nd – Pen 3 – A & D Higgins – Black 5/8
3rd – Pen 7 – Margaret Hooper – Pink Eyed White 5/8
4th – Pen 2 – A & D Higgins – Black 5/8
Class 26 – Choc/Beige/Lilac/Blue Chall AA
1st – Pen 13 – Margaret Hooper – Chocolate Adult
2nd – Pen 14 – Mandy Satchell – Chocolate U/5
3rd – Pen 15– Rose Cope – Lilac 5/8
4th –
Class 36 – Red/DEG/Slate Chall AA
1st – Pen 16 – Alanbrooke Stud ( Roy Strange) – Dark Eyed Golden Adult
2nd – Pen 21 – Alanbrooke Stud ( Roy Strange)– Dark Eyed Golden 5/8
3rd – Pen 18 – Jamie Watts– Dark Eyed Golden Adult
4th – Pen 22 – Alanbrooke Stud ( Roy Strange) – Dark Eyed Golden 5/8
Class 49 – Saffron/Buff/DEW/PEC Chall AA
1st – Pen 24 – Graham James – Saffron 5/8
2nd – Pen 28 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – Buff Adult
3rd – Pen 33 – Jamie Watts – Dark Eyed White U/5
4th – Pen 23 – Graham James – Saffron Adult
Class 50 – Self Challenge Ad
1st – Pen 1 – A & D Higgins – Black ... 2nd – Pen 13 – Margaret Hooper – Chocolate
3rd – Pen 5 – Margaret Hooper– PEW 4th – Pen 6 – Margaret Hooper - PEW
Class 51 – Self Challenge 5/8
1st – Pen 3 – A & D Higgins – Black ... 2nd – Pen 7 – Margaret Hooper - PEW 5/8
3rd – Pen 24 – Graham James – Saffron 5/8 4th – Pen 2 – A & D Higgins – Black
Class 52 – Self Challenge U/5
1st – Pen 33 – Jamie Watts – DEW … 2nd - Pen 27 – Graham James – Saffron
3rd – Pen 14 – Mandy Satchell - Chocolate 4th – Pen 26 – Graham James - Saffron
Class 53 – Self Challenge AA
1st – Pen 1 – A & D Higgins – Black Adult
2nd – Pen 3 – A & D Higgins – Black 5/8
3rd – Pen 7 – Margaret Hooper – Pink Eyed White 5/8
4th – Pen 24 – Graham James – Saffron 5/8
Class 75 – Longhair Challenge AA
1st – Pen 38 – JillyBean Cavies ( Jill Jone) – Sheltie U/5
2nd – Pen 40 – Alanbrooke Stud ( Roy Strange) Peruvian U/5
3rd – Pen 42– Alanbrooke Stud ( Roy Strange) – Alpaca U/5
Class 139 – AOV Coated Challenge AD
1st – Pen 64 – Julsjens Cavies (Jennie Skirrow) – Teddy Tri/ Agouti Tri
2nd – Pen 82 – Margaret Hooper – English Crested White
3rd – Pen 59 – Alanbrooke Stud (Tina Strange) – Rex AOC
4th – Pen 85 – Chris Bassett – American Crested Golden
Class 140 – AOV Coated Challenge 5/8
1st – Pen 65 – Julsjens Cavies – Teddy Tri /Agouti Tri
2nd – Pen 81 – Margaret Hooper - English Crested White
3rd – Pen 61 -Jamie Watts – Teddy Bi/Agouti Bi
4th – Pen 44 1st – Ann Wheeler – Abyssinian Brindle
Class 141 – AOV Coated Challenge U/5
1st – Pen 74 – Blossom Cavies (Teena Smith ) – Teddy Roan/AOC
2nd – Pen 69 – Julsjens Cavies – Teddy Tri/Agouti Tri
3rd – Pen 75- Julsjens Cavies – Teddy Roan/AOC
4th - Pen 56 – Fraya Gould – Rex Agouti
Class 142 – AOV Coated Challenge AA
1st – Pen 64 – JulsJens Cavies – Teddy Tri/Agouti Tri Ad
2nd – Pen 74 – Blossom Cavies – Teddy Roan/AOC
3rd – Pen 82 – Margaret Hooper – English Crested White Ad
4th - Pen 69 – Julsjens Cavies – Teddy Tri/Agouti Tri
Class 194 – Marked & Ticked Challenge AD
1st – Pen 87 – Mandy Satchell – Tort & White
2nd – Pen 90 – Fraya Gould – Fox
3rd – Pen 86– Just Fluff ( Jackie Smith) – Dalmation
4th –
Class 195 – Marked & Ticked 5/8
1st – Pen 88 – Mandy Satchell – Tort & White
2nd –
3rd –
4th –
Class 196 – Marked & Ticked U/5
1st – Pen 89 – Mandy Satchell – Tort & White
2nd –
3rd –
4th –
Class 197 – Marked & Ticked AA
1st – Pen 89 – Mandy Satchell – Tort & White
2nd – Pen 88 – Mandy Satchell – Tort & White
3rd – Pen – 90 – Fraya Gould - Fox
4th – Pen -
Class 198 – Non-Self AD
1st - Pen 64 – Julsjens Cavies ( Jennie Skirrow) – Teddy Tri/Agouti Tri
2nd – Pen 82 – Margaret Hooper – English Crested White
3rd – Pen 59 – Alanbrooke Stud ( Tina Strange) – Rex AOC
4th – Pen 85 – Chris Bassett – American Crested Golden
Class 199 – Non-Self 5/8
1st – Pen 65 – Julsjens Cavies – Teddy Tri/Agouti Tri
2nd – Pen 81 – Margaret Hooper – English Crested White
3rd – Pen 61 – Jamie Watts – Teddy Bi/Agouti Bi
4th – Pen 44 – Ann Wheeler – Abyssinian Brindle
Class 200 – Non-Self U/5
1st – Pen 74 – Blossom Cavies (Teena Smith) – Teddy Roan/AOC
2nd – Pen 69 – Julsjens Cavies – Teddy Tri/Agouti Tri
3rd – Pen 75 – Julsjens Cavies – Teddy Roan/AOC
4th – Pen 56 – Fraya Gould – Rex Agouti
Class 201 – Non-Self AA
1st – Pen 64 – Julsjens Cavies – Teddy Tri/Agouti Tri
2nd- Pen 74 – Blossom Cavies – Teddy Roan/AOC
3rd – Pen 82 – Margaret Hooper – English Crested White
4th – Pen 69 – Julsjens Cavies – Teddy Tri/Agouti Tri
Class 202 – Grand Challenge AV AA ( Best In Show)
1st – Pen 1 – A & D Higgins – Black Adult
2nd – Pen 64 – Julsjens Cavies – Teddy Tri/Agouti Tri
3rd – Pen 74 – Blossom Cavies – Teddy Roan/AOC
4th - Pen 3 – A & D Higgins – Black 5/8
Class 221 – Guide Standard AD
1st – Pen 91 – Teresa Barnett – Swiss
2nd – Pen 104 – Just Fluff (Jackie Smith) – Tri colour
3rd – Pen 92 – Rachel Rolfe – Swiss Ad
Class 222 – Guide Standard 5/8
1st – Pen 100 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price - Californian
2nd – Pen 96 – Penny George - Lunkyara
3rd – Pen 98 – Cornish Cali’s ( Chris Bassett & Zoe Benson) – Californian
Class 223 – Guide Standard U/5
1st – Pen 108 – Jasmine Rose Penny - Minipli
2nd – Pen 103 – Jamie Watts - Californian
3rd – Pen 107 – Sonny Smith – Minipli
Class 224 – Guide Standard AA
1st – Pen 100 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price - Californian
2nd – Pen 108 – Jasmine Rose Penny - Minipli
3rd – Pen 96 – Penny George - Lunkyara
4th – Pen 91 – Teresa Barnett – Swiss Ad
Class 238 – Clipped Longhair AD
1st – Pen 111 – Jillybean Cavies
2nd – Pen 110 – Jillybean Cavies
Class 239 – Clipped Longhair 5/8
1st – Pen 115 – Hawk Stud
2nd – Pen 114 – Cora & Thea Filby Price
3rd – Pen 113 – Cora & Thea Filby Price
Class 240 – Clipped Longhair U/5
1st – Pen 116 – Blossom Cavies
Class 241 – Clipped Longhair AA
1st – Pen 111 – Jillybean Cavies - Ad
2nd – Pen 110 – Jillybean Cavies - Ad
3rd – Pen 115 – Hawk Stud – 5/8
4th – Pen 116 – Blossom Cavies – U/5
Class 257 – Juvenile Self AD
1st – Pen 18 – Jamie Watts – Dark Eyed Golden
2nd – Pen 28 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – Buff
3rd – Pen 8 – Beth Gibbings – Dark Eyed Cream
Class 259 – Juvenile Self U/5
1st – Pen 33 – Jamie Watts – Dark Eyed White
Class 260 – Juvenile Self AA
1st – Pen 18 – Jamie Watts – Dark Eyed Golden Adult
2nd – Pen 28 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – Buff Ad
3rd – Pen 33 – Jamie Watts – Dark Eyed White U/5
Class 273 – Juvenile Non-Self AD
1st – Pen 60 – Maya Webster – Teddy Bi/Agouti Bi
2nd – Pen 90 – Fraya Gould – Fox Ad
Class 274 – Juvenile Non-Self 5/8
1st – Pen 84 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – English Crested AOC
2nd – Pen 61 – Jamie Watts – Teddy Bi/Agouti Bi
3rd – Pen 78 – Fraya Gould – English Crested Black
Class 275 – Juvenile Non-Self U/5
1st – Pen 39 – Cora & Thea Filby Price – Sheltie
2nd – Pen 79 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – English Crested Black
3rd – Pen 41 – Cora & Thea Filby Price – Sheltie
Class 276 – Juvenile Non-Self AA
1st - Pen 84 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price -English Crested AOC 5/8
2nd – Pen 61 – Jamie Watts – Teddy Bi/Agouti Bi 5/8
3rd – Pen 78 – Fraya Gould – English Crested Black 5/8
4th- Pen 60 – Maya Webster – Teddy Bi/ Agouti Bi Ad
Class 277 – Juvenile Grand Challenge
1st – Pen 84 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – English Crested AOC 5/8
2nd – Pen 39 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – Sheltie U/5
3rd – Pen 18 – Jamie Watts – Dark Eyed Golden Ad
4th – Pen 78 – Fraya Gould – English Crested Black
Class 288 – Juvenile Guide Standard 5/8
1st – Pen 100 – Cora & Thea Filby – Price
Class 289 – Juvenile Guide Standard U/5
1st – Pen 107 – Sonny Smith – Minipli
2nd – Pen 103 – Jamie Watts - Californian
Class 290 – Juvenile Guide Standard AA
1st – Pen 107 – Sonny Smith – Minipli U/5
2nd – Pen 103 – Jamie Watts – Californian – U/5
3rd – Pen 100 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – Californian 5/8
310 - Juv Pet Boar Chall AA
1st – Pen 120 – Dane & Teya Goodship– Smooth Crested 5/8
2nd – Pen 118 – Dane & Teya Goodship – Rough Ad
3rd – Pen 126– Cora & Thea Filby-Price – Rough U/5
323 – Juv Pet Sow Chall AA
1st – Pen 133 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – Longhair 5/8
2nd – Pen 127 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price - Longhair Ad
3rd – Pen 132 – Beth Gibbings - Smooth Crested 5/8
Class 324 – Juvenile Pet Grand Challenge
1st – Pen 120 – Dane & Teya Goodship – Smooth Cr 5/8
2nd –Pen 133 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – Longhair 5/8
3rd – Pen 118 – Dane & Teya Goodship – Rough Ad
4th – Pen 127 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – Longhair Adult
Class 337 – Adult Ex Pet Boar Chall Class 350 – Ad Ex Pet Sow Chall
1st – Pen 140 – L & L Powrie – Smooth Cr Ad 1st – Pen 192 – L & L Powrie – Rough U/5
2nd – Pen 167 – Ark Royal Stud – Longhair U/5 2nd – Pen 182 – L & L Powrie – Smooth Cr 5/8
3rd – Pen 160 – Ark Royal Stud – Smooth Cr 5/8 3rd – Pen 170 – Katrina Goodship – Smooth Adult
4th – Pen 169 – Penny George – Rough U/5 4th – Pen 189 – Sherford Cavies – Smooth Cr U/5
Class 351 – Adult Exhibitor Grand Challenge
1st – Pen 140 – L & L Powrie – Smooth Cr Ad 2nd – Pen 192 – L & L Powrie – Rough U/5
3rd – Pen 182 – L & L Powrie – Smooth Cr 5/8 4th – Pen 167 – Ark Royal Stud – Longhair U/5
Class 352 – Pet Grand Challenge
1st – Pen 120 – Dane & Teya Goodship – Smooth Crested 5/8
2nd – Pen 140 – L & L Powrie – Smooth Crested Adult
3rd – Pen 133 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – Longhair 5/8
4th – Pen 118 – Dane & Teya Goodship – Rough Adult
Saturday March 11th 2023
Class 13 – Blk/PEW/DE Cream/PEG Chall AA
1st - Pen 11 – D & M Oulton – Pink Eyed Golden Adult
2nd – Pen 13 – D & M Oulton – Pink Eyed Golden Adult
3rd – Pen 6 – Samantha Beasley – Black U/5
4th – Pen 7 – Samantha Beasley – Dark Eyed Cream Adult
Class 26 – Choc/Beige/Lilac/Blue Chall AA
1st – Pen 28 – Smith & Cinderby - Lilac Adult
2nd – Pen 32 – Purple Moon Cavies – Lilac 5/8
3rd – Pen 37 – Evelyne Van Vliet – Blue Adult
4th – Pen 22 – Purple Moon Cavies – Beige Adult
Class 36 – Red/DEG/Slate Chall AA
1st – Pen 48 – Just Fluff – Slate 5/8
2nd – Pen 45 – Hayley Jones – Slate Adult
3rd – Pen 41 – Alanbrooke Stud – Dark Eyed Golden Adult
4th –
Class 49 – Saffron/Buff/DEW/PEC Chall AA
1st – Pen 55 – Rose Cope – Buff 5/8
2nd – Pen 58 – Sam Booth – Dark Eyed White U/5
3rd – Pen 57 – Sugar Plum Cali’s – Dark Eyed White Adult
4th - Pen
Class 50 – Self Challenge Ad
1st – Pen 11 – D & M Oulton – PEG ... 2nd – Pen 13 – D & M Oulton – PEG
2nd – Pen 28 – Smith & Cinderby – Lilac
Class 51 – Self Challenge 5/8
1st – Pen 6 – Samantha Beasley – Black ... 2nd – Pen 32 – Purple Moon Cavies Lilac
3rd – Pen 55 – Rose Cope – Buff 5/8
Class 52 – Self Challenge U/5
1st – Pen 34 – Purple Moon Cavies - Lilac … 2nd - Pen 58 – Sam Booth – DEW
3rd – Pen 44 – Alanbrooke Stud – Dark Eyed Golden
Class 53 – Self Challenge AA
1st – Pen 11 – D & M Oulton – Pink Eyed Golden Adult
2nd – Pen 13 – D & M Oulton – Pink Eyed Golden Adult
3rd – Pen 28 – Smith & Cinderby – Lilac Adult
4th - Pen 6 – Samantha Beasley – Black U/5
Self-Best of Breed awarded a English Self Cavy Club Rosette
Pink eyed white – Sam Beasley
Dark eyed cream – Estival Cavies – Ria Watts
Pink eyed golden – David & Melanie Oulton
Chocolate – Lamorna Stud – Anne Charleston
Beige – Purplemoon Cavies – Julian Webster
Lilac – Smith & Cinderby – Sandra Smith & Ian Cinderby
Blue – Evelyne Van Vliet
Dark eyed golden – Alanbrooke Stud – Roy Strange
Slate – Just Fluff – Jackie Smith
Buff – Rose Cope
Dark eyed white – Sam Booth
Class 73 – Longhair Challenge AA
1st – Pen 67 – D & C Payne – Sheltie 5/8
2nd – Pen 63 – D & C Payne – Sheltie Adult
3rd – Pen 73 – D & M Oulton – Peruvian 5/8
4th – Pen 65 – D & C Payne – Sheltie 5/8
Class 137 – AOV Coated Challenge AA
1st – Pen 141 – Lilypop Cavies – Teddy Roan 5/8
2nd – Pen 95 – Marave Stud – Rex Agouti bi Adult
3rd – Pen 133 – Julsjens Cavies – Teddy Tri U/5
4th – Pen 92- Marave Stud – Rex Agouti 5/8
Class 189 – Marked & Ticked Challenge AA
1st – Pen 163 – Hayley Jones – Tan U/5
2nd – Pen 158 – Tea Bollen – Himalayan Chocolate Adult
3rd – Pen 152– Hayley Jones – Agouti Silver 5/8
4th – Pen 153 – Hayley Jones – Agouti Silver U/5
Class 193 – Non-Self Challenge AA
1st – Pen 141 – Lilypop Cavies – Teddy Roan 5/8
2nd – Pen 67 – D & C Payne – Sheltie 5/8
3rd – Pen 95 – Marave Stud – Rex Agouti bi Adult
4th – Pen 133 – Julsjens Cavies – Teddy Tri U/5
Class 195 - Grand Challenge AV AA
1st – Pen 11 – D & M Oulton – Pink Eyed Golden Adult
2nd – Pen 141 – Lilypop Cavies – Teddy Roan 5/8
3rd – Pen 13 – D & M Oulton – Pink Eyed Golden Adult
4th – Pen 67 – D & C Payne – Sheltie 5/8
Class 211 – Guide Standard Challenge AA
1st – Pen 165 – Teresa Barnet – Swiss Adult
2nd – Pen 186 – Purple Moon Cavies – Argente Adult
3rd – Pen 171 – Maria Osgood – Swiss U/5
4th – Pen 170 – Jess Bullock – Swiss 5/8
Class 226 – Longhair Clipped AA
1st - Pen 188 – Jillybean Cavies – Sheltie 5/8
2nd – Pen 187 – Sugar Plum Cavies - Texel Adult
3rd –
4th –
Class 245 – Juvenile Self Challenge AA
1st – Pen 58 – Sam Booth – Dark Eyed White U/5
2nd – Pen 190 – Beth Gibbings – White/Cream Adult
3rd – Pen 189 – Beth Gibbings – White/Cream Adult
Class 261 – Juvenile Non-Self Challenge AA
1st – Pen 110 – Poppy Turner – Teddy bi Adult
2nd – Pen 196 – Fraya Gould – Fox 5/8
3rd – Pen 149 – Sam Booth – English Crested Dark Eyed White 5/8
Class 263 - Juvenile Purebred Grand Challenge
1st – Pen 110 – Poppy Turner – Teddy bi Adult
2nd- Pen 196 – Fraya Gould – Fox 5/8
3rd – Pen 149 – Sam Booth – English Crested Dark Eyed White 5/8
4th – Pen 58 – Sam Booth – Dark Eyed White U/5
Class 273 – Juvenile Guide Standard Challenge
1st – Pen 198 – Izabelle Barnett – Swiss Adult … 2nd – Pen 182 – Cora & Thea Filby Price – Californian U/5
3rd – Pen 178 – Jamie Watts – Californian 5/8 … 3rd – Pen 197 – Fraya Gould – Swiss U/5
290 Juv Pet Boar Chall 303 – Juv Pet Sow Chall
1st – Pen 207 – Cora & Thea Filby - Price – Rough U/5 1st – Pen 217 – Kylan Phipps – Longhair Adult
2nd – Pen 206 – Jamie Watts – Rough Ad 2nd – Pen 212 – Charlie Booth – Smooth Cr 5/8
3rd – Pen 203 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – Longhair 5/8 3rd – Pen 222 – Charlie Booth – Rough 5/8
4th – 4th –
Class 304 – Juvenile Pet Grand Challenge
1st – 207 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – Rough U/5 2nd – 217 – Kylan Phipps – Longhair Adult
3rd – 203 – Cora & Thea Filby Price – Longhair 5/8 4th – 206 – Jamie Watts – Rough Adult
Class 318 – Adult Ex Pet Boar Chall Class 331 – Ad Ex Pet Sow Chall
1st – Pen 251 – Samantha Beasley – Rough Ad 1st – Pen 289 – Hayley Jones – Rough Adult
2nd – Pen 250 – Sue Hayward – Rough Ad 2nd – Pen 267 – Perfume Pigs – Smooth Adult
3rd – Pen 226 – Caroline Creese – Smooth Ad 3rd – Pen 297 – Laura Moore – Rough Adult
4th – Pen 265 – Gallagher & Nowell – Rough U/5 4th –
Class 332 – Adult Exhibitor Grand Challenge
1st – Pen 251 – Samantha Beasley – Rough Ad 2nd – Pen - 267 – Perfume Pigs – Smooth Adult
3rd – Pen 250 – Sue Hayward – Rough Adult 4th – Pen –
Class 334 – Pet Grand Challenge
1st – Pen 251 – Samantha Beasley – Rough Adult 2nd – Pen 207 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – Rough U/5
3rd – Pen 289 – Hayley Jones - Rough Ad 4th – Pen 217 – Kylan Phipps – Longhair Adult
Class 602 – Veteran Challenge Adult
1st – Pen 289 – Hayley Jones
2nd – Pen 313 – Teresa Barnett
3rd – Pen 311 – Jenny Mitchell
4th – Pen 297 – Laura Moore
Class 13 – Blk/PEW/DE Cream/PEG Chall AA
1st - Pen 11 – D & M Oulton – Pink Eyed Golden Adult
2nd – Pen 13 – D & M Oulton – Pink Eyed Golden Adult
3rd – Pen 6 – Samantha Beasley – Black U/5
4th – Pen 7 – Samantha Beasley – Dark Eyed Cream Adult
Class 26 – Choc/Beige/Lilac/Blue Chall AA
1st – Pen 28 – Smith & Cinderby - Lilac Adult
2nd – Pen 32 – Purple Moon Cavies – Lilac 5/8
3rd – Pen 37 – Evelyne Van Vliet – Blue Adult
4th – Pen 22 – Purple Moon Cavies – Beige Adult
Class 36 – Red/DEG/Slate Chall AA
1st – Pen 48 – Just Fluff – Slate 5/8
2nd – Pen 45 – Hayley Jones – Slate Adult
3rd – Pen 41 – Alanbrooke Stud – Dark Eyed Golden Adult
4th –
Class 49 – Saffron/Buff/DEW/PEC Chall AA
1st – Pen 55 – Rose Cope – Buff 5/8
2nd – Pen 58 – Sam Booth – Dark Eyed White U/5
3rd – Pen 57 – Sugar Plum Cali’s – Dark Eyed White Adult
4th - Pen
Class 50 – Self Challenge Ad
1st – Pen 11 – D & M Oulton – PEG ... 2nd – Pen 13 – D & M Oulton – PEG
2nd – Pen 28 – Smith & Cinderby – Lilac
Class 51 – Self Challenge 5/8
1st – Pen 6 – Samantha Beasley – Black ... 2nd – Pen 32 – Purple Moon Cavies Lilac
3rd – Pen 55 – Rose Cope – Buff 5/8
Class 52 – Self Challenge U/5
1st – Pen 34 – Purple Moon Cavies - Lilac … 2nd - Pen 58 – Sam Booth – DEW
3rd – Pen 44 – Alanbrooke Stud – Dark Eyed Golden
Class 53 – Self Challenge AA
1st – Pen 11 – D & M Oulton – Pink Eyed Golden Adult
2nd – Pen 13 – D & M Oulton – Pink Eyed Golden Adult
3rd – Pen 28 – Smith & Cinderby – Lilac Adult
4th - Pen 6 – Samantha Beasley – Black U/5
Self-Best of Breed awarded a English Self Cavy Club Rosette
Pink eyed white – Sam Beasley
Dark eyed cream – Estival Cavies – Ria Watts
Pink eyed golden – David & Melanie Oulton
Chocolate – Lamorna Stud – Anne Charleston
Beige – Purplemoon Cavies – Julian Webster
Lilac – Smith & Cinderby – Sandra Smith & Ian Cinderby
Blue – Evelyne Van Vliet
Dark eyed golden – Alanbrooke Stud – Roy Strange
Slate – Just Fluff – Jackie Smith
Buff – Rose Cope
Dark eyed white – Sam Booth
Class 73 – Longhair Challenge AA
1st – Pen 67 – D & C Payne – Sheltie 5/8
2nd – Pen 63 – D & C Payne – Sheltie Adult
3rd – Pen 73 – D & M Oulton – Peruvian 5/8
4th – Pen 65 – D & C Payne – Sheltie 5/8
Class 137 – AOV Coated Challenge AA
1st – Pen 141 – Lilypop Cavies – Teddy Roan 5/8
2nd – Pen 95 – Marave Stud – Rex Agouti bi Adult
3rd – Pen 133 – Julsjens Cavies – Teddy Tri U/5
4th – Pen 92- Marave Stud – Rex Agouti 5/8
Class 189 – Marked & Ticked Challenge AA
1st – Pen 163 – Hayley Jones – Tan U/5
2nd – Pen 158 – Tea Bollen – Himalayan Chocolate Adult
3rd – Pen 152– Hayley Jones – Agouti Silver 5/8
4th – Pen 153 – Hayley Jones – Agouti Silver U/5
Class 193 – Non-Self Challenge AA
1st – Pen 141 – Lilypop Cavies – Teddy Roan 5/8
2nd – Pen 67 – D & C Payne – Sheltie 5/8
3rd – Pen 95 – Marave Stud – Rex Agouti bi Adult
4th – Pen 133 – Julsjens Cavies – Teddy Tri U/5
Class 195 - Grand Challenge AV AA
1st – Pen 11 – D & M Oulton – Pink Eyed Golden Adult
2nd – Pen 141 – Lilypop Cavies – Teddy Roan 5/8
3rd – Pen 13 – D & M Oulton – Pink Eyed Golden Adult
4th – Pen 67 – D & C Payne – Sheltie 5/8
Class 211 – Guide Standard Challenge AA
1st – Pen 165 – Teresa Barnet – Swiss Adult
2nd – Pen 186 – Purple Moon Cavies – Argente Adult
3rd – Pen 171 – Maria Osgood – Swiss U/5
4th – Pen 170 – Jess Bullock – Swiss 5/8
Class 226 – Longhair Clipped AA
1st - Pen 188 – Jillybean Cavies – Sheltie 5/8
2nd – Pen 187 – Sugar Plum Cavies - Texel Adult
3rd –
4th –
Class 245 – Juvenile Self Challenge AA
1st – Pen 58 – Sam Booth – Dark Eyed White U/5
2nd – Pen 190 – Beth Gibbings – White/Cream Adult
3rd – Pen 189 – Beth Gibbings – White/Cream Adult
Class 261 – Juvenile Non-Self Challenge AA
1st – Pen 110 – Poppy Turner – Teddy bi Adult
2nd – Pen 196 – Fraya Gould – Fox 5/8
3rd – Pen 149 – Sam Booth – English Crested Dark Eyed White 5/8
Class 263 - Juvenile Purebred Grand Challenge
1st – Pen 110 – Poppy Turner – Teddy bi Adult
2nd- Pen 196 – Fraya Gould – Fox 5/8
3rd – Pen 149 – Sam Booth – English Crested Dark Eyed White 5/8
4th – Pen 58 – Sam Booth – Dark Eyed White U/5
Class 273 – Juvenile Guide Standard Challenge
1st – Pen 198 – Izabelle Barnett – Swiss Adult … 2nd – Pen 182 – Cora & Thea Filby Price – Californian U/5
3rd – Pen 178 – Jamie Watts – Californian 5/8 … 3rd – Pen 197 – Fraya Gould – Swiss U/5
290 Juv Pet Boar Chall 303 – Juv Pet Sow Chall
1st – Pen 207 – Cora & Thea Filby - Price – Rough U/5 1st – Pen 217 – Kylan Phipps – Longhair Adult
2nd – Pen 206 – Jamie Watts – Rough Ad 2nd – Pen 212 – Charlie Booth – Smooth Cr 5/8
3rd – Pen 203 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – Longhair 5/8 3rd – Pen 222 – Charlie Booth – Rough 5/8
4th – 4th –
Class 304 – Juvenile Pet Grand Challenge
1st – 207 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – Rough U/5 2nd – 217 – Kylan Phipps – Longhair Adult
3rd – 203 – Cora & Thea Filby Price – Longhair 5/8 4th – 206 – Jamie Watts – Rough Adult
Class 318 – Adult Ex Pet Boar Chall Class 331 – Ad Ex Pet Sow Chall
1st – Pen 251 – Samantha Beasley – Rough Ad 1st – Pen 289 – Hayley Jones – Rough Adult
2nd – Pen 250 – Sue Hayward – Rough Ad 2nd – Pen 267 – Perfume Pigs – Smooth Adult
3rd – Pen 226 – Caroline Creese – Smooth Ad 3rd – Pen 297 – Laura Moore – Rough Adult
4th – Pen 265 – Gallagher & Nowell – Rough U/5 4th –
Class 332 – Adult Exhibitor Grand Challenge
1st – Pen 251 – Samantha Beasley – Rough Ad 2nd – Pen - 267 – Perfume Pigs – Smooth Adult
3rd – Pen 250 – Sue Hayward – Rough Adult 4th – Pen –
Class 334 – Pet Grand Challenge
1st – Pen 251 – Samantha Beasley – Rough Adult 2nd – Pen 207 – Cora & Thea Filby-Price – Rough U/5
3rd – Pen 289 – Hayley Jones - Rough Ad 4th – Pen 217 – Kylan Phipps – Longhair Adult
Class 602 – Veteran Challenge Adult
1st – Pen 289 – Hayley Jones
2nd – Pen 313 – Teresa Barnett
3rd – Pen 311 – Jenny Mitchell
4th – Pen 297 – Laura Moore
October 15th, 2022
Class 53 – Self Challenge AA
1st – Pen 15 – Denzil Stud – Pink Eyed Golden Adult
2nd – Pen 38 – Gallagher & Nowell – Dark Eyed Golden Adult
3rd – Pen 20 – Denzil Stud – Pink Eyed Golden 5/8
4th - Pen 6 – ABC Stud – Black U/5
Class 73 – Longhair Challenge AA
1st – Pen 67 - J & R Matthews – Alpaca 5/8
2nd – Pen 60 – Emma Whitcombe – Texel U/5
3rd – Pen 63 – Jilly Bean Cavies – Sheltie U/5
4th – Pen 68 – Maria Osgood – Alpaca U/5
Class 137 – AOV Coated Challenge AA
1st – Pen 115 – West View Cavies – Teddy Tri U/5
2nd – Pen 129 – Margaret Hooper – English Crested White Adult
Class 189 – Marked & Ticked Challenge AA
1st – Pen 144 – Mandy Satchell – Tort & White Adult
2nd – Pen 152 – Optimist Stud – Tort & White U/5
3rd – Pen 145 – Angels Punks – Tort & White Adult
4th – Pen 147 – Saywell Cavies – Tort & White Adult
Class 193 – Non-Self Challenge AA
1st – Pen 67 – J & R Matthews – Alpaca 5/8
2nd – Pen 115 – West View Cavies – Teddy Tri U/5
3rd – Pen 60 – Emma Whitcombe – Texel – U/5
4th – Pen 129 – Margaret Hooper – English Crested White Adult
Class 195 - Grand Challenge AV AA
1st – Pen 67 – J & R Matthews – Alpaca 5/8
2nd – Pen 15 – Denzil Stud – Pink Eyed Golden Adult
3rd – Pen 115 – West View Cavies – Teddy tri U/5
4th – Pen 60 – Emma Whitcombe – Texel U/5
Class 211 – Guide Standard Challenge AA
1st – Pen – 173 – Purple Moon Cavies – Argente U/5
2nd – Pen – 174 – Purple Moon Cavies – Argente U/5
3rd – Pen – 169 – Pear Tree Stud – Californian 5/8
4th – Pen 164 – Izabelle Barnett – Swiss Ad
Class 223 – Longhair Clipped AA
1st - Pen 177 – Caroline Creese – Merino Adult
2nd – Pen 176 – JillyBean Cavies - Adult
3rd – Pen 175 – JillyBean Cavies – Adult
4th – Pen 178 – Pear Tree Stud - Adult
Class 245 – Juvenile Self Challenge AA
1st – Pen 19 – JLK Stud – Pink Eyed Golden 5/8
2nd – Pen 16 – Izabelle Barnett – Pink Eyed Golden Adult
Class 261 – Juvenile Non-Self Challenge AA
1st – Pen 71 – JLK Stud – Aby Brindle 5/8
2nd – Pen 72 – JLK Stud – Aby Brindle 5/8
3rd – Pen 183 – Fraya Gould – Fox 5/8
Class 263 - Juvenile Purebred Grand Challenge
1st – Pen 71 – JLK Stud – Aby brindle 5/8
2nd- Pen 72 – JLK Stud – Aby brindle 5/8
3rd – Pen 19 – JLK Stud – Pink Eyed Golden 5/8
4th – Pen 183 – Fraya Gould - Fox 5/8
Class 273 – Juvenile Guide Standard Challenge
1st – Pen 164 – Izabelle Barnett – Swiss Adult
Class 290 – Juv Pet Boar Chall Class 303 – Juv Pet Sow Chall
1st – Pen 188 – Fraya Gould – Rough Adult 1st – Pen 191 - Poppy Turner – Sm Crested Ad
2nd – Pen 184 – Fraya Gould – Sm Crested U/5 2nd – Pen 194 – Harriet Enfys Jones – Rough U/5
3rd – Pen 185 – Izabelle Barnett – Longhair Adult 3rd – Pen 190 – Izabelle Barnett – Smooth 5/8
4th – Pen 187 – Callum Heales – Rough Adult 4th – Pen 189 – Eva Pearce – Smooth Adult
Class 304 – Juvenile Pet Grand Challenge
1st – 191 -Poppy Turner – Sm Crested Adult 2nd – 188 – Fraya Gould – Rough Adult
3rd – 184 – Fraya Gould – Sm Crested U/5 4th – 185 – Izabelle Barnett – Longhair Adult
Class 318 – Adult Ex Pet Boar Chall Class 331 – Ad Ex Pet Sow Chall
1st – Pen 208 – Maria Osgood – Sm Crested Adult 1st – Pen 243 – Perfume Pigs – Smooth 5/8
2nd – Pen 214 – Emma Whitcombe – Rough Adult 2nd – Pen 255 – Gallagher & Nowell – Rough Adult
3rd – Pen 200 – Chubb Cavies – Smooth U/5 3rd – Pen 254 – Just Fluff – Longhair U/5
4th – Pen 224 – Sue Hayward – Rough 5/8 4th – Pen 267 – Penny George – Rough 5/8
Class 332 – Adult Exhibitor Grand Challenge
1st – Pen 208 – Maria Osgood – Smooth Crested Ad 2nd – Pen - 243 – Perfume Pigs – Smooth 5/8
3rd – Pen 255 – Gallagher & Nowell – Rough Adult 4th – Pen 254 – Just Fluff – Longhair U/5
Class 334 – Pet Grand Challenge
1st – Pen 208 – Maria Osgood – Smooth Crested Ad 2nd – Pen 243 – Perfume Pigs – Smooth 5/8
3rd – Pen 191 – Poppy Turner – Smooth Cr Ad 4th – Pen 255 – Gallagher & Nowell – Rough Ad
March 2022 show.
B.I.S. 17. BRISTOL STUD P/E GOLDEN 5/8.
70. CAROLINE CREESE. CORONET U/5.
52. DENZIL STUD. Saffron 5/8.
126. Bristol stud. BLK HIMMY U/5.
SELF. 17. BRISTOL STUD P/E GOLDEN
52. DENZIL STUD SAFFRON 5/8
6.HARMONY CAVIES. BLK 5/8.
NON-SELF. 70 CAROLINE CREESE CORONET U/5
126. BRISTOL STUD BLK HIMMY U/5
83. J AND B CAVIES. REX AGOUTI AD.
L/HAIRED. 70. C CREESE CORONET U/5
73. C. CREESE. MERINO U/5
71. JELLYBEAN CAVIES. CORONET U/5.
COATED. 83. J& B CAVIES REX AGOUTI AD
94. J AND B CAVIES.TEDDY 5/8
108.EMILY CLAYTON-LANG SATIN SOLID 5/8
M/T 126. BRISTOL STUD BLK HIMMU U/5
124. BRISTOL STUD. HIMMY BLK AD
125.BRISTOL STUD HIMMY BLK 5/8
Guide standard. 132 PURPLE MOON STUD
136. ANGELS PUNKS.
129 V J R CAVIES.
JUV P/B. 127 G. GODDERIDGE. HIMMY BLK U/5
69. AS ABOVE CORONET U/5
146. EVA PEARCE. TORT AND WHITE AD.
JUV PET. 150 IZABELLE BARNETT. 156. ALANNAH OSGOOD 152 ALANNA O. 155. ALBIE OSGOOD.
AD PET. 236 MOHAWK CAVIES. 180. GALLAGHER AND NOWELL.. 222. CAROLINE CREESE. 208. MOHAWK
OPEN PET. 150. 236. 156. 180..
B.I.S. 17. BRISTOL STUD P/E GOLDEN 5/8.
70. CAROLINE CREESE. CORONET U/5.
52. DENZIL STUD. Saffron 5/8.
126. Bristol stud. BLK HIMMY U/5.
SELF. 17. BRISTOL STUD P/E GOLDEN
52. DENZIL STUD SAFFRON 5/8
6.HARMONY CAVIES. BLK 5/8.
NON-SELF. 70 CAROLINE CREESE CORONET U/5
126. BRISTOL STUD BLK HIMMY U/5
83. J AND B CAVIES. REX AGOUTI AD.
L/HAIRED. 70. C CREESE CORONET U/5
73. C. CREESE. MERINO U/5
71. JELLYBEAN CAVIES. CORONET U/5.
COATED. 83. J& B CAVIES REX AGOUTI AD
94. J AND B CAVIES.TEDDY 5/8
108.EMILY CLAYTON-LANG SATIN SOLID 5/8
M/T 126. BRISTOL STUD BLK HIMMU U/5
124. BRISTOL STUD. HIMMY BLK AD
125.BRISTOL STUD HIMMY BLK 5/8
Guide standard. 132 PURPLE MOON STUD
136. ANGELS PUNKS.
129 V J R CAVIES.
JUV P/B. 127 G. GODDERIDGE. HIMMY BLK U/5
69. AS ABOVE CORONET U/5
146. EVA PEARCE. TORT AND WHITE AD.
JUV PET. 150 IZABELLE BARNETT. 156. ALANNAH OSGOOD 152 ALANNA O. 155. ALBIE OSGOOD.
AD PET. 236 MOHAWK CAVIES. 180. GALLAGHER AND NOWELL.. 222. CAROLINE CREESE. 208. MOHAWK
OPEN PET. 150. 236. 156. 180..
Saturday 9th March 2019
Selfs, Longhair. JPB, Clipped Longhair - Julie Gallagher.
Coated, M&T, RV - Penny Bell.
Pets - Caroline Creese & Emma Whitcombe.
BIS: 5/8 Coronet - Baladeva Cavies ( Juvenile Exhibitor)
RBIS: Ad Rex - J&B Cavies
Third: U/5 Black - Chloe Crompton ( Juvenile Exhibitor)
Fourth: 5/8 Pink Eyed White - Margaret Hooper
Fifth: Ad Tort & White - Mandy Satchell
Selfs
First: U/5 Black- Chloe Crompton ( Juvenile Exhibitor)
Reserve: 5/8 PEW - Margaret Hooper
Third: Ad DE Cream - Sherford Stud
Longhair
First: Coronet 5/8 - Baladeva Cavies
Reserve: Sheltie U/5 - B + E Emmett
Third: Merino 5/8 - Hawk Stud
Coated
First: Rex Ad - J & B Cavies
Reserve: Black English Crested Ad - Baladeva Cavies
Third: Satin Solid Ad - Cotford Cavies
M&T
First: Adult Tort & White - Mandy Satchell
Reserve: Blk Himalayan 5/8 - B & E Emmett
Third: Solid Agouti 5/8 - B & E Emmett
Non Self
First: 5/8 Coronet - Baladeva Cavies
Reserve: Ad Rex Agouti - J & B Cavies
Third: Ad Tort & White - Mandy Satchell
Guide Standard
First: 5/8 Lunkyara - Nowell & Gallagher
Reserve: Ad Lunkyara - Dawbell Cavies
Third: Ad Lunkyara - Nowell & Gallagher
NEB
First: Caramel - Mary Harding
Reserve: Argente Crested Ad - Brookridge Cavies ( Juvenile Exhibitor)
Third:
Clipped Longhair
First: Baladeva Cavies
Reserve:
Third:
JPB
First: Black U/5 - Chloe Crompton
Reserve: Coronet U/5 - Chloe Crompton
Third: Silver Ag Ad - Chloe Crompton
Junior Exhibitor Pet
First: Brookridge Cavies
Reserve: Brookridge Cavies
Third: Emily Horrigan
Adult Exhibitor Pet
First: Cotford Cavies
Reserve: Katrina Goodship
Third: Dryad Cavies
Grand Pet Challenge
First: Brookridge Cavies ( Juvenile Exhibitor)
Reserve: Brookridge Cavies ( Juvenile Exhibitor)
Third: Cotford Cavies
Fourth: Katrina Goodship
Veteran Pet
First: J & B Cavies
Reserve: Blossom Cavies
Third: Vicki Cliss
13TH OCTOBER 2018
Selfs, RVs, JPB, Clipped: Julie Gallagher Coated: Emma Whitcombe. M & T Ian Reynolds Pets:
BIS: 48: Alpaca Adult. Matthews & Davey
RBIS: 115: T & W U5. Mandy Satchell
Third: 1: Black Adult. Elite Stud
Selfs
First: 1: Black Adult. Elite Stud
Reserve: 25: Lilac Adult. Cotford Cavies
Third: 39: DEW U5. TeeCee Cavies
Non Self
First: 48: Alpaca Adult. Matthews & Davey
Reserve: 115: Tort & White U5. Mandy Satchell
Third: 71: Teddy. Perfume Pigs
M&T
First: 115: T & W U5. Mandy Satchell
Reserve: 112: T & W Adult. Mandy Satchell
Third: 120: Black Dutch. Cooks Cavies
Guide Standard
First: 127: Lunkarya 5/8. Dawbell Cavies
Reserve: 130: Chinchilla. Jenny Mitchell
Third: 134: Argente. Amethyst Stud
NEB
First: 138: Belted Adult. Belton Cavies
Reserve: 139: Belted 5/8. Belton Cavies
Third: 137: Lilac/Gold Californian. Mountain Cavies
Clipped Longhair
First: 142: Sheltie. Oakes & Quirke
Reserve: 141: Alpaca. Mrs J White
Third: 143: Coronet. Oakes & Quirke
JPB
First: 104: Silver Agouti.
Reserve: 145: Teddy.
Third: 106: Golden Agouti.
Junior Exhibitor Pet
First: 159: Brookridge Cavies
Reserve: 165: Fraser Shuttleworth
Third: 172: Brookridge Cavies
Adult Exhibitor Pet
First: 234: Dryad Cavies
Reserve: 213: Jenny Mitchell
Third: 188: L & L Powrie
Southern CC Pet Show Results 13 October 2018 – Tracey Oakes & Betty Crick
Junior Exhibitor Pet
First: 159: Brookridge Cavies
Reserve: 172: Brookridge Cavies
Third: 166: Brookridge Cavies
Adult Exhibitor Pet
First: 242: L & L Powie
Reserve: 238: Nikki Pile
Third: 173: Gallagher & Nowell
Superpet: 242: L & L Powie
Crested CC 13 October 2018 – Betty Crick
English Crested
BIS: 99: Margaret Hooper
Reserve: 95: Baldeva Cavies
Third: 96: Baldeva Cavies
Selfs, RVs, JPB, Clipped: Julie Gallagher Coated: Emma Whitcombe. M & T Ian Reynolds Pets:
BIS: 48: Alpaca Adult. Matthews & Davey
RBIS: 115: T & W U5. Mandy Satchell
Third: 1: Black Adult. Elite Stud
Selfs
First: 1: Black Adult. Elite Stud
Reserve: 25: Lilac Adult. Cotford Cavies
Third: 39: DEW U5. TeeCee Cavies
Non Self
First: 48: Alpaca Adult. Matthews & Davey
Reserve: 115: Tort & White U5. Mandy Satchell
Third: 71: Teddy. Perfume Pigs
M&T
First: 115: T & W U5. Mandy Satchell
Reserve: 112: T & W Adult. Mandy Satchell
Third: 120: Black Dutch. Cooks Cavies
Guide Standard
First: 127: Lunkarya 5/8. Dawbell Cavies
Reserve: 130: Chinchilla. Jenny Mitchell
Third: 134: Argente. Amethyst Stud
NEB
First: 138: Belted Adult. Belton Cavies
Reserve: 139: Belted 5/8. Belton Cavies
Third: 137: Lilac/Gold Californian. Mountain Cavies
Clipped Longhair
First: 142: Sheltie. Oakes & Quirke
Reserve: 141: Alpaca. Mrs J White
Third: 143: Coronet. Oakes & Quirke
JPB
First: 104: Silver Agouti.
Reserve: 145: Teddy.
Third: 106: Golden Agouti.
Junior Exhibitor Pet
First: 159: Brookridge Cavies
Reserve: 165: Fraser Shuttleworth
Third: 172: Brookridge Cavies
Adult Exhibitor Pet
First: 234: Dryad Cavies
Reserve: 213: Jenny Mitchell
Third: 188: L & L Powrie
Southern CC Pet Show Results 13 October 2018 – Tracey Oakes & Betty Crick
Junior Exhibitor Pet
First: 159: Brookridge Cavies
Reserve: 172: Brookridge Cavies
Third: 166: Brookridge Cavies
Adult Exhibitor Pet
First: 242: L & L Powie
Reserve: 238: Nikki Pile
Third: 173: Gallagher & Nowell
Superpet: 242: L & L Powie
Crested CC 13 October 2018 – Betty Crick
English Crested
BIS: 99: Margaret Hooper
Reserve: 95: Baldeva Cavies
Third: 96: Baldeva Cavies
SHOW RESULTS |
POINTS WINNERS |
Wiltshire CC Results 11/02/17 Self’s, RV JPB ,Gerry Harvey N/Self, Penny Bell. . Pets T. Price
BIS: 41: Sheltie 5/8 Lynne Steele Reserve: 33: DE Golden R&S Busst 3rd: 93: PE White Crested AD Margaret Hooper Best Self First: 33: DE Golden R&S Busst Reserve: 10: PE Golden. Bristol Stud 3rd: 34: DE Golden Julie Gallagher Non-Self First: 41: Sheltie 5/8 Lynne Steele Reserve: 93: PE White Crested AD Margaret Hooper 3rd: 44: Coronet 5/8. Joan Quirke JPB BIS: 104: Tort & White. Lillie-anne Pearse Juv Pet BIS: 139: Lillie-anne Pearse Reserve: 142: Georgia Francis 3rd: 141: Georgia Francis Adult Pet BIS: 210: L&L Powrie Reserve: 143: J&B Cavies 3rd: 232: Katrina Goodship Super Pet 1st: 210: L&L Powrie Best Gst Best: 131: Swiss U5. L&L Powrie Reserve: 240: Chinchilla AD. ? 3rd: 123: Swiss AD. L&L Powrie NEB Best: 133: Californian Rose Freeman Reserve: 134: Bristol Stud Veteran Best: 238: L&L Powrie Reserve: 220: Julie Gallagher 3rd: 236: J&B Cavies |
2016
SELF: Bristol Stud NON-SELF: Joan Quirke RV: Wentworth Stud JUVENILE PB: Lucy Britnell AD OWNED PETS: Julie Gallagher JUV OWNED PETS: Lucy Powrie 2015 SELF: Margaret Hooper NON-SELF: Matthews & Davey RV: Barnwell Stud JUVENILE PB: Ben Cook AD OWNED PETS: Ark Royal Stud JUV OWNED PETS: Lucy Powrie 2014 SELF: NON-SELF: RV: JUVENILE PB: AD OWNED PETS JUV OWNED PETS: 2013 SELF: NON-SELF: RV: JUVENILE PB: AD OWNED PETS JUV OWNED PETS: Vertical Divider
|